4131 Periwinkle Ln Benton, LA 71006
Dukedale-Vanceville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,000 - $546,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,895
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4131 Periwinkle Ln, Benton, LA 71006 and is currently estimated at $488,639, approximately $168 per square foot. 4131 Periwinkle Ln is a home with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Benton Middle School, and Benton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2011
Sold by
Ryan Smith Construction And Development
Bought by
Brignac Daniel Joseph and Brignac Melody Brooke
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,336
Outstanding Balance
$40,269
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$448,370
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brignac Daniel Joseph | $59,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brignac Daniel Joseph | $60,336 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,814 | $47,841 | $5,900 | $41,941 |
| 2024 | $4,865 | $47,841 | $5,900 | $41,941 |
| 2023 | $4,364 | $41,590 | $5,900 | $35,690 |
| 2022 | $4,341 | $41,590 | $5,900 | $35,690 |
| 2021 | $4,273 | $41,590 | $5,900 | $35,690 |
| 2020 | $4,273 | $41,590 | $5,900 | $35,690 |
| 2019 | $4,325 | $41,590 | $5,900 | $35,690 |
| 2018 | $4,325 | $41,590 | $5,900 | $35,690 |
| 2017 | $4,275 | $41,590 | $5,900 | $35,690 |
| 2016 | $4,275 | $41,590 | $5,900 | $35,690 |
| 2015 | $4,059 | $41,810 | $5,900 | $35,910 |
| 2014 | $4,054 | $41,810 | $5,900 | $35,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map