Mark Hronski
LPT Realty, LLC
(651) 413-9266
146 Total Sales
1 in Victory
$253,500 Price
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $283,398
This home is located at 4131 Upton Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412 and is currently estimated at $268,100, approximately $251 per square foot. 4131 Upton Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Loring Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Sojourner Truth Academy.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Mark Hronski
LPT Realty, LLC
(651) 413-9266
146 Total Sales
1 in Victory
$253,500 Price
Hyounsoo Lathrop
Coldwell Banker Realty
(651) 504-0403
209 Total Sales
1 in Victory
$255,500 Price
Ryan Mann
Coldwell Banker Realty
(612) 255-1656
148 Total Sales
1 in Victory
$247,000 Price
Peter Hiller
Keller Williams Integrity Realty
(612) 260-9412
81 Total Sales
1 in Victory
$329,000 Price
David Widell
RE/MAX Advantage Plus
(952) 900-3098
181 Total Sales
1 in Victory
$350,000 Price
Bryce Henning
Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional
(612) 429-4901
87 Total Sales
1 in Victory
$300,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $88,500 | -- | ||
| Anderson Mark David | $58,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $7,191 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,276 | $236,500 | $47,000 | $189,500 |
| 2024 | $3,098 | $233,000 | $47,000 | $186,000 |
| 2023 | $2,576 | $215,000 | $44,000 | $171,000 |
| 2022 | $2,795 | $221,000 | $44,000 | $177,000 |
| 2021 | $2,712 | $219,000 | $13,000 | $206,000 |
| 2020 | $2,615 | $219,000 | $24,300 | $194,700 |
| 2019 | $2,548 | $199,000 | $24,300 | $174,700 |
| 2018 | $2,223 | $189,500 | $24,300 | $165,200 |
| 2017 | $1,839 | $142,000 | $22,100 | $119,900 |
| 2016 | $1,775 | $134,500 | $22,100 | $112,400 |
| 2015 | $1,719 | $126,500 | $22,100 | $104,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,500 | $24,700 | $101,800 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.