Seller's Agent in 2013
Maria Richards
Weichert Realtors-Preferred
(760) 902-1761
7 in this area
88 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $552,000
Lovely HUD home in the gated community of Foxstone!!! This unique property features 3 bedrooms, two beautiful baths. Featuring upgraded ceramic tile, recessed lighting, walk in closets, glass block shower,granite countertops in the kitchen with dark cabinets and a spacious backyard .State law requires Carbon Monoxide detectors be installed for properties having combustible fuel heaters/furnaces, fireplaces, hot water heaters, clothes dryers, cooking appliances, or an attached garage, but seller (HUD) is exempt from this requirement as a Federal Entity, Property is NOT located in a FEMA Special Flood Hazard Area but is listed as a moderate to low flood risk. HOA Association fee of $133.00 Monthly : Foxstone. Repairs: CO DETECTOR.For overbidding and/or escrow repair information, please see attached Overbidding and Escrow'' MLS addendum.Owner-Occupants only please.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Weichert Realtors-Preferred License #01465668 Listed on: 03/01/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Cleo Vazquez
KTC Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Manuel | $177,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Bank Of America Na | $231,377 | Landsafe Title | |
| Mcnulty Brad | $218,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| The Bank Of New York | $192,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Gutierrez Mario | $458,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Manuel | $163,975 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcnulty Brad | $215,393 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Mario | $366,245 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2013 05/23/13 | Sold | $177,000 | +6.0% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2013 03/11/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/01/2013 03/01/13 | For Sale | $167,000 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,464 | $227,988 | $43,093 | $184,895 |
| 2023 | $5,464 | $219,137 | $41,421 | $177,716 |
| 2022 | $5,256 | $214,841 | $40,609 | $174,232 |
| 2021 | $5,058 | $210,629 | $39,813 | $170,816 |
| 2020 | $4,833 | $208,470 | $39,405 | $169,065 |
| 2019 | $4,721 | $204,383 | $38,633 | $165,750 |
| 2018 | $4,524 | $191,553 | $37,876 | $153,677 |
| 2017 | $4,528 | $187,798 | $37,134 | $150,664 |
| 2016 | $4,655 | $184,116 | $36,406 | $147,710 |
| 2015 | $4,582 | $181,353 | $35,860 | $145,493 |
| 2014 | $4,538 | $177,802 | $35,158 | $142,644 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Maria Richards
Weichert Realtors-Preferred
(760) 902-1761
7 in this area
88 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Cleo Vazquez
KTC Real Estate
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 21471772
APN: 692-160-043
Ask me questions while you tour the home.