$1,046,240
SOLD APR 9, 2026

41318 N Club Pointe Dr Phoenix, AZ 85086

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,443 Sq Ft
0.35 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2026

$304 Per Sq Ft

25% Below List Price

132 on Market

Highlights

  • On Golf Course
  • Fitness Center
  • Heated Spa
  • Diamond Canyon Elementary School Rated A-
  • Gated with Attendant
  • Reverse Osmosis System

About This Home

As of April 2026

Located on the 16th hole of the Ironwood Golf Course this home has coveted views of Daisy Mountain on an expansive 15,000+ square foot lot. This Brentwood model has an open floor plan great for space, privacy, relaxing, dining and entertaining. Plantation shutters, drapes and 12 ft. ceilings complement all the designer features in this home. The spacious master bedroom has ample room to pick your desired layout along with a separate French door exit to backyard. The backyard is a true resort like feel built for entertaining with travertine paver patio, outdoor kitchen, and a heated pool with water feature. Get this with all Anthem Country Clubs amenities: 2 golf courses, 2 clubhouses, tennis, pickleball, and much m

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Todd Ninneman

REMAX SUMMIT PROPERTIES License #SA573716000 Listed on: 10/31/2025

REMAX SUMMIT PROPERTIES

Co-Listed By

Darren Fletcher

REMAX SUMMIT PROPERTIES License #SA705073000

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,527

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 15,427 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,443 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Plantation Shutters
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Diamond Canyon Elementary And Middle School
  • Boulder Creek High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Water Softener is Owned

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 15
  • Assessor Parcel Number 211-22-323

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Anthem Comm Council Association, Phone Number (623) 742-6050
  • Secondary HOA Phone (623) 742-6202
  • Built by Pulte
  • Anthem Golf & CC Subdivision, Brentwood Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,527

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

HOA Fees

$526 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: I-17 & Anthem Way
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2 Transfer Fee: 500.0
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 526.08
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Master Model: Brentwood
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.35
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Co List Office Mls Id: resp001
  • Co List Office Phone: 623-850-4755
  • Subdivision Name: Anthem Golf & CC
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 303.87
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: Heated
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Master Bedroom, Fire Pit
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, Master Downstairs
  • Living Area: 3443.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron, Block
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s), Golf Course
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Guarded Entry, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Gated, Golf, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball
  • Association #2 Fee: 325.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 603.24
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Clubcorp/Invited
  • Association Name: Anthem Comm Council
  • Association Phone #2: 623-742-6202
  • Phone: 623-742-6050
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 0.25
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: %
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 603.24
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA 2: No
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2: 0.25
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: %
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA 2: 325.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Diamond Canyon School
  • High School: Boulder Creek High School
  • Junior High Dist: Deer Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Diamond Canyon School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15427.0
  • Parcel #: 211-22-323

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Pulte

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7527.0
  • Tax Book Number: 211.0
  • Tax Lot: 15
  • Tax Map Number: 22.0

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Floorplan

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 31, 2025
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
List Price
$1,399,000
Sold Price
$1,046,240
Premium/Discount to List
-$352,760
-25.22%
Views
664

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
55.32%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2020
Sold by
Ray Michael L and Ray Karen L
Bought by
Ray Mciahel L and Ray Karen L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2020
Sold by
Ross Ingrid
Bought by
Ray Michael L and Ray Karen L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$510,400
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2008
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Ross D Anthony and Ross Ingrid

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Frydrych Daniel J
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc and Gmac Mortgage Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Frydrych Joanna
Bought by
Frydrych Daniel J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$595,428
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,046,240 Security Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $750,000 First American Title Ins Co
Cash Sale Deed $530,000 First American Title Ins Co
Trustee Deed $535,500 Security Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Sun Title Agency Co
Corporate Deed $687,881 Sun Title Agency Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $510,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $595,428 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Sold $1,046,240 -4.9% $304 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Price Changed $1,100,000 -4.3% $319 / Sq Ft
02/14/2026 02/14/26 Price Changed $1,150,000 -7.9% $334 / Sq Ft
01/15/2026 01/15/26 Price Changed $1,249,000 -3.9% $363 / Sq Ft
11/14/2025 11/14/25 Price Changed $1,300,000 -7.1% $378 / Sq Ft
10/31/2025 10/31/25 For Sale $1,399,000 -- $406 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,660 $66,262 -- --
2024 $7,422 $63,107 -- --
2023 $7,422 $85,360 $17,070 $68,290
2022 $7,159 $64,870 $12,970 $51,900
2021 $7,287 $61,620 $12,320 $49,300
2020 $7,138 $58,120 $11,620 $46,500
2019 $6,919 $56,330 $11,260 $45,070
2018 $6,692 $51,010 $10,200 $40,810
2017 $6,566 $51,760 $10,350 $41,410
2016 $5,982 $54,420 $10,880 $43,540
2015 $5,562 $50,350 $10,070 $40,280
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6941151

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 211-22-323

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.