4133 Conrad Dr Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $973,000 - $1,181,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4133 Conrad Dr, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $1,100,006, approximately $531 per square foot. 4133 Conrad Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Middle School, Murdock Elementary School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1996
Sold by
Cervantes Kristi Ann
Bought by
The Cervantes Revocable Inter Vivos Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Cervantes Revocable Inter Vivos Tr | -- | -- | |
| -- | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,229 | $234,537 | $112,577 | $121,960 |
| 2024 | $3,229 | $229,939 | $110,370 | $119,569 |
| 2023 | $3,120 | $225,431 | $108,206 | $117,225 |
| 2022 | $3,059 | $221,012 | $106,085 | $114,927 |
| 2021 | $3,026 | $216,679 | $104,005 | $112,674 |
| 2020 | $2,894 | $214,458 | $102,939 | $111,519 |
| 2019 | $2,845 | $210,254 | $100,921 | $109,333 |
| 2018 | $2,744 | $206,133 | $98,943 | $107,190 |
| 2017 | $2,665 | $202,092 | $97,003 | $105,089 |
| 2016 | $2,557 | $198,130 | $95,101 | $103,029 |
| 2015 | $2,541 | $195,155 | $93,673 | $101,482 |
| 2014 | $2,496 | $191,334 | $91,839 | $99,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map