S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Simona Smallwood
ATLAS AZ, LLC
(520) 497-7331
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $319,000
Self Showings Available at RealAtlas.com **SKIP THE DEPOSIT & $250 OFF FIRST FULL MONTHS RENT** Atlas Real Estate residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) Which includes - air filter delivery, Package cost to resident is $29.99 per month. ($30.00 one time set up fee at move-in). More details upon application. Renters Insurance: Renters insurance is required - Atlas partners with Open Market renters insurance to provide top notch insurance at an affordable price. Pet Policy: (Owner approved policy) Pets accepted! (2) total are allowed. $300 one time pet fee (per pet) is due at the time of move in. $35 monthly pet rent (per pet)
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dwf Vi Atlas Sfr-Az Llc | $315,000 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Lopez Matthew S | $140,000 | Tfnti | |
| Fidelity National Title Agency Inc | $1,015,000 | Tfnti |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Matthew S | $143,010 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2025 10/25/25 | Rented | $1,628 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/18/2025 10/18/25 | Price Changed | $1,628 | -4.6% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | Price Changed | $1,707 | -1.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | Price Changed | $1,726 | -2.4% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Price Changed | $1,769 | -4.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Price Changed | $1,845 | -2.6% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Price Changed | $1,895 | -1.8% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | Price Changed | $1,930 | -3.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2025 09/15/25 | Price Changed | $1,995 | -1.5% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | For Rent | $2,025 | +11.0% | -- | |
| 08/05/2022 08/05/22 | Rented | $1,825 | -1.4% | -- | |
| 07/14/2022 07/14/22 | For Rent | $1,850 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/13/2022 04/13/22 | Sold | $315,000 | +3.3% | $205 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/07/2022 03/07/22 | For Sale | $305,000 | +90.6% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2017 01/03/17 | Sold | $160,000 | 0.0% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/04/2016 12/04/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/23/2016 11/23/16 | For Sale | $160,000 | 0.0% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2014 12/17/14 | Rented | $1,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/17/2014 11/17/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/08/2014 09/08/14 | For Rent | $1,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,480 | $18,264 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,480 | $17,395 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,624 | $16,566 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,624 | $15,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,594 | $15,026 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,635 | $13,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,649 | $13,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,625 | $14,106 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,424 | $11,773 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,624 | $11,773 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,514 | $11,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,284 | $10,679 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Simona Smallwood
ATLAS AZ, LLC
(520) 497-7331
J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jason Shepherd
ATLAS AZ, LLC
Seller's Agent in 2022
Marco Flores
M.C. Legacy Real Estate
(520) 433-0359
65 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Thomas Mastromatto
Mountain Lake Realty
(602) 888-7073
547 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2017
Cheryl Hepner
Realty Executives Arizona Territory
P
Seller's Agent in 2014
Prejon Henderson
Cobb Realty, LLC
Ask me questions while you tour the home.