Seller's Agent in 2021
Chris Edwards
Keller Williams Realty Cary
(919) 244-0702
5 in this area
209 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,333,000 - $1,561,586
Incredible, LIKE-NEW & LOADED Custom Home on a PRIVATE 1/2 acre Lot! No need to BUILD! Enjoy a Wide Open Floor Plan w/LUXURY GRADE Features & Woodwork throughout, like GORGEOUS Hardwoods on both levels! The 1st FL provides a PERFECT set-up for all occasions, including a BRIGHT, Magnificent KITCHEN, Large LIVING & DINING AREAS, an Office w/built-ins, SUNROOM, and a GUEST SUITE w/Bath! Large, Opulent MASTER Bed & Bath Suite w/HUGE Closet & Built-Ins! Media Room & 2nd Office! The WOW Factor on every level!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Cary License #212086 Listed on: 05/20/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Shiva Madala
Eastside Realty LLC License #310238
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selvakumaran Revocable Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Palani Revathi Kodhanda | $1,210,000 | None Available | |
| Amsinck Christian | $855,000 | None Available | |
| Triple A Homes Corp | $130,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Palani Revathi Kodhanda | $800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Amsinck Christian | $484,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2023 12/15/23 | Off Market | $1,210,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/06/2021 07/06/21 | Sold | $1,210,000 | +21.0% | $253 / Sq Ft |
| 05/28/2021 05/28/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/27/2021 05/27/21 | For Sale | $1,000,000 | -- | $209 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,361 | $1,206,458 | $250,000 | $956,458 |
| 2024 | $10,136 | $1,206,458 | $250,000 | $956,458 |
| 2023 | $8,473 | $843,633 | $130,000 | $713,633 |
| 2022 | $8,157 | $843,633 | $130,000 | $713,633 |
| 2021 | $7,992 | $843,633 | $130,000 | $713,633 |
| 2020 | $7,956 | $835,406 | $130,000 | $705,406 |
| 2019 | $5,893 | $550,396 | $152,000 | $398,396 |
| 2018 | $1,527 | $152,000 | $152,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,467 | $152,000 | $152,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,445 | $152,000 | $152,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,496 | $152,000 | $152,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,411 | $152,000 | $152,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Chris Edwards
Keller Williams Realty Cary
(919) 244-0702
5 in this area
209 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Shaun Livernois
Keller Williams Realty Cary
(919) 924-1610
4 in this area
106 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Shiva Madala
Eastside Realty LLC
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 2385107
APN: 0724.04-71-4718-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.