4148 Piney Gap Dr Cary, NC 27519
Green Level NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,312,000 - $1,492,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,664
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4148 Piney Gap Dr, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $1,413,690, approximately $303 per square foot. 4148 Piney Gap Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Mills Park Middle School, and Green Level High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
Sold by
Toll Nc Ii Lp
Bought by
Kasthoori Srinivasamurthy G and Srinivas Shanmugapriya K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$592,000
Outstanding Balance
$428,762
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$984,928
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kasthoori Srinivasamurthy G | $740,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kasthoori Srinivasamurthy G | $592,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,649 | $1,240,055 | $250,000 | $990,055 |
| 2024 | $10,418 | $1,240,055 | $250,000 | $990,055 |
| 2023 | $7,307 | $727,223 | $130,000 | $597,223 |
| 2022 | $7,034 | $727,223 | $130,000 | $597,223 |
| 2021 | $6,892 | $727,223 | $130,000 | $597,223 |
| 2020 | $6,929 | $727,223 | $130,000 | $597,223 |
| 2019 | $8,067 | $751,541 | $152,000 | $599,541 |
| 2018 | $7,568 | $751,541 | $152,000 | $599,541 |
| 2017 | $7,272 | $751,541 | $152,000 | $599,541 |
| 2016 | $7,163 | $751,541 | $152,000 | $599,541 |
| 2015 | $6,737 | $682,304 | $152,000 | $530,304 |
| 2014 | $6,352 | $682,304 | $152,000 | $530,304 |
Source: Public Records
Map