4133 Soundpointe Dr Gulf Breeze, FL 32563
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $582,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,481
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4133 Soundpointe Dr, Gulf Breeze, FL 32563 and is currently estimated at $520,613, approximately $209 per square foot. 4133 Soundpointe Dr is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Oriole Beach Elementary School, Gulf Breeze Middle School, and Gulf Breeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2024
Sold by
Owens Karen S
Bought by
Owens Living Trust and Owens
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2007
Sold by
Riddle Patricia E
Bought by
Owens John D and Owens Karen S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Vantassel Robert B and Van Tassel Delma J
Bought by
Riddle Patricia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,250
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Living Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Owens John D | $375,400 | Attorney | |
| Riddle Patricia E | $399,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Riddle Patricia E | $299,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |