4134 Alta Campo Dr Redding, CA 96002
Alta Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,653 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4134 Alta Campo Dr, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $409,663, approximately $232 per square foot. 4134 Alta Campo Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Prairie Elementary School, Pacheco Elementary School, and California Heritage Youth Build Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2025
Sold by
Dubberke Tonia and Ryan Trust
Bought by
Seitz Shana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2014
Sold by
Hernandez Gerardo and Ryan Ronda
Bought by
The Ryan Trust and Ryan Billy K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2013
Sold by
Ryan Ronda
Bought by
Ryan Bill
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2000
Sold by
Thomas Seitz and Thomas Shana R
Bought by
Ryan Ronda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1999
Sold by
Hernandez Gerardo
Bought by
Ryan Hernandez Ronda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seitz Shana | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Ryan Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ryan Bill | -- | None Available | |
| Ryan Ronda | -- | -- | |
| Ryan Hernandez Ronda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,603 | $150,425 | $33,071 | $117,354 |
| 2024 | $1,571 | $147,476 | $32,423 | $115,053 |
| 2023 | $1,571 | $144,586 | $31,788 | $112,798 |
| 2022 | $1,531 | $141,752 | $31,165 | $110,587 |
| 2021 | $1,507 | $138,973 | $30,554 | $108,419 |
| 2020 | $1,488 | $137,549 | $30,241 | $107,308 |
| 2019 | $1,470 | $134,853 | $29,649 | $105,204 |
| 2018 | $1,412 | $132,210 | $29,068 | $103,142 |
| 2017 | $1,431 | $129,619 | $28,499 | $101,120 |
| 2016 | $1,354 | $127,079 | $27,941 | $99,138 |
| 2015 | $1,352 | $125,171 | $27,522 | $97,649 |
| 2014 | $1,337 | $122,720 | $26,983 | $95,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map