4134 E 74th Ave Terre Haute, IN 47805
North Terre Haute NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,473
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4134 E 74th Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47805 and is currently estimated at $214,623, approximately $145 per square foot. 4134 E 74th Ave is a home located in Vigo County with nearby schools including Rio Grande Elementary School, Otter Creek Middle School, and Terre Haute North Vigo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2008
Sold by
Herring Susan J and Bennett Susan J
Bought by
Herring Susan J and Herring Stephen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herring Susan J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,591 | $186,500 | $20,800 | $165,700 |
| 2024 | $1,225 | $149,700 | $23,400 | $126,300 |
| 2023 | $1,263 | $147,400 | $23,400 | $124,000 |
| 2022 | $1,163 | $141,800 | $23,400 | $118,400 |
| 2021 | $1,063 | $132,600 | $24,500 | $108,100 |
| 2020 | $1,141 | $137,100 | $24,200 | $112,900 |
| 2019 | $1,141 | $136,000 | $24,000 | $112,000 |
| 2018 | $1,038 | $130,600 | $22,800 | $107,800 |
| 2017 | $972 | $128,700 | $22,000 | $106,700 |
| 2016 | $628 | $109,600 | $21,100 | $88,500 |
| 2014 | $509 | $102,800 | $20,100 | $82,700 |
| 2013 | $509 | $103,900 | $20,400 | $83,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map