4134 Freestone St San Antonio, TX 78222
Southeast Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,363 - $210,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,313
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4134 Freestone St, San Antonio, TX 78222 and is currently estimated at $196,341, approximately $149 per square foot. 4134 Freestone St is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Pecan Valley Elementary School, Legacy Middle School, and East Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $585 | $194,257 | $45,240 | $149,560 |
| 2024 | $585 | $176,597 | $45,240 | $149,560 |
| 2023 | $585 | $160,543 | $45,240 | $157,700 |
| 2022 | $3,438 | $145,948 | $35,910 | $137,200 |
| 2021 | $3,171 | $132,680 | $21,510 | $111,170 |
| 2020 | $3,156 | $125,560 | $17,960 | $107,600 |
| 2019 | $3,147 | $119,730 | $11,310 | $112,110 |
| 2018 | $2,874 | $108,845 | $11,310 | $108,040 |
| 2017 | $2,568 | $98,950 | $11,310 | $87,640 |
| 2016 | $2,398 | $92,400 | $11,310 | $81,090 |
| 2015 | $1,219 | $85,820 | $11,310 | $74,510 |
| 2014 | $1,219 | $83,410 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map