4134 N 48th St Milwaukee, WI 53216
Lincoln Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $61,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
678
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4134 N 48th St, Milwaukee, WI 53216 and is currently priced at $61,000, approximately $89 per square foot. 4134 N 48th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Craig Montessori School, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2015
Sold by
City Of Milwaukee
Bought by
Dozier Annie B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Nielsen Wallace D
Bought by
Johnson Darrell W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,025
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dozier Annie B | $2,625 | None Available | |
| Johnson Darrell W | $46,000 | Wauwatosa Title & Closing Se |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Darrell W | $47,025 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $3,600 | $3,600 | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $3,600 | $3,600 | -- |
| 2022 | $86 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $95 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,065 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $94 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $386 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,816 | $16,300 | $5,100 | $11,200 |
| 2016 | $2,675 | $18,200 | $5,100 | $13,100 |
| 2015 | $157 | $27,600 | $5,100 | $22,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,600 | $5,100 | $22,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,600 | $5,100 | $22,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map