4134 N 56th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85031
Estimated Value: $299,918 - $384,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,793
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4134 N 56th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85031 and is currently estimated at $346,480, approximately $193 per square foot. 4134 N 56th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Justine Spitalny School, Maryvale High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2002
Sold by
Mccune Deborah M and Mccune Carl H
Bought by
Mccune Carl H and Mccune Deborah M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,512
Interest Rate
5.86%
Estimated Equity
$310,968
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2000
Sold by
Schmidt Lillian M
Bought by
Mccune Deborah M and Mccune Carl H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1989
Sold by
Schmidt Charles R
Bought by
Schmidt Lillian M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccune Carl H | -- | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Mccune Deborah M | -- | -- | |
| Schmidt Lillian M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccune Carl H | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,176 | $7,375 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,173 | $7,024 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,173 | $26,220 | $5,240 | $20,980 |
| 2022 | $1,101 | $19,530 | $3,900 | $15,630 |
| 2021 | $1,124 | $17,770 | $3,550 | $14,220 |
| 2020 | $1,061 | $16,320 | $3,260 | $13,060 |
| 2019 | $1,013 | $14,280 | $2,850 | $11,430 |
| 2018 | $1,058 | $12,880 | $2,570 | $10,310 |
| 2017 | $1,009 | $10,720 | $2,140 | $8,580 |
| 2016 | $964 | $9,070 | $1,810 | $7,260 |
| 2015 | $889 | $7,920 | $1,580 | $6,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map