4134 Vale Ave Oakland, CA 94619
Redwood Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $756,000 - $1,187,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$807/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4134 Vale Ave, Oakland, CA 94619 and is currently estimated at $890,833, approximately $806 per square foot. 4134 Vale Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Redwood Heights Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2025
Sold by
Sahakian Gregory A and Iwanaga Holly N
Bought by
Iwanaga Sahakian Living Trust and Sahakian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2002
Sold by
Han Chong S
Bought by
Sahakian Gregory A and Iwanaga Holly N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2001
Sold by
Rosario Dionisio A and Rosario Robin
Bought by
Han Chong S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,000
Interest Rate
11.6%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iwanaga Sahakian Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sahakian Gregory A | $400,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Han Chong S | $349,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sahakian Gregory A | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Han Chong S | $314,000 | |
| Closed | Sahakian Gregory A | $59,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,223 | $589,569 | $177,264 | $419,305 |
| 2024 | $9,223 | $577,872 | $173,788 | $411,084 |
| 2023 | $9,655 | $573,408 | $170,382 | $403,026 |
| 2022 | $9,392 | $555,164 | $167,041 | $395,123 |
| 2021 | $8,970 | $544,143 | $163,766 | $387,377 |
| 2020 | $8,869 | $545,493 | $162,087 | $383,406 |
| 2019 | $8,529 | $534,800 | $158,910 | $375,890 |
| 2018 | $8,349 | $524,315 | $155,794 | $368,521 |
| 2017 | $7,961 | $509,135 | $152,740 | $356,395 |
| 2016 | $7,690 | $499,155 | $149,746 | $349,409 |
| 2015 | $7,647 | $491,660 | $147,498 | $344,162 |
| 2014 | $7,684 | $482,031 | $144,609 | $337,422 |
Source: Public Records
Map