41346 Southwind Dr Canton, MI 48188
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $190,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
984
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41346 Southwind Dr, Canton, MI 48188 and is currently estimated at $180,481, approximately $183 per square foot. 41346 Southwind Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Salem High School, and Plymouth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Shockey Beth A
Bought by
Ross Loyce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1996
Sold by
Beth A Trepton
Bought by
Wahl Chris and Wahl Carolyn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Loyce | $121,000 | -- | |
| Wahl Chris | $74,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $477 | $83,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $464 | $77,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $442 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,102 | $64,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,069 | $63,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,051 | $62,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,035 | $57,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $376 | $47,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,172 | $40,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $953 | $40,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,066 | $30,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,211 | $22,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $34,810 | $20,000 | $14,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map