4135 David Ct Buffalo, NY 14221
Harris Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $604,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,540
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4135 David Ct, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $465,166, approximately $183 per square foot. 4135 David Ct is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Harris Hill Elementary School, Clarence Middle School, and Clarence Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2011
Sold by
Crossetta William J and Crossetta Linda M
Bought by
Zebulske Jennifer L and Salton Lori A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zebulske Jennifer L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,557 | $362,000 | $70,000 | $292,000 |
| 2024 | $5,557 | $362,000 | $70,000 | $292,000 |
| 2023 | $5,494 | $280,000 | $60,000 | $220,000 |
| 2022 | $5,466 | $280,000 | $60,000 | $220,000 |
| 2021 | $5,444 | $280,000 | $60,000 | $220,000 |
| 2020 | $4,232 | $254,000 | $40,000 | $214,000 |
| 2019 | $4,226 | $254,000 | $40,000 | $214,000 |
| 2018 | $4,120 | $254,000 | $40,000 | $214,000 |
| 2017 | $1,879 | $245,000 | $40,000 | $205,000 |