4135 Red Arrow Rd Flint, MI 48507
Circle Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $87,000 - $106,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4135 Red Arrow Rd, Flint, MI 48507 and is currently estimated at $93,247, approximately $87 per square foot. 4135 Red Arrow Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Freeman Elementary School, Flint Southwestern Classical Academy, and International Academy of Flint (K-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2016
Sold by
Bennett Steve B
Bought by
Benneett Jereilynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2014
Sold by
Ponder Jeriel R and Ponder Clara E
Bought by
Bennett Steve B and Bennett Jerielynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benneett Jereilynn | -- | None Available | |
| Bennett Steve B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,233 | $47,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,109 | $41,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,084 | $37,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,159 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |