4135 S Ridge Rd E Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $313,576
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,802
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4135 S Ridge Rd E, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $292,894, approximately $104 per square foot. 4135 S Ridge Rd E is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Kingsville Elementary School, and Wallace H. Braden Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
Coscia Richard N and Coscia Patricia A
Bought by
Newbold Robert M and Newbold Jeanette M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,500
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
Coscia Richard N and Coscia Patricia A
Bought by
Coscia Richard N and Coscia Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newbold Robert M | $157,000 | Midland Title | |
| Coscia Richard N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Newbold Robert M | $158,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,390 | $72,310 | $16,730 | $55,580 |
| 2023 | $3,211 | $72,310 | $16,730 | $55,580 |
| 2022 | $2,638 | $51,280 | $12,880 | $38,400 |
| 2021 | $2,662 | $51,280 | $12,880 | $38,400 |
| 2020 | $2,662 | $51,280 | $12,880 | $38,400 |
| 2019 | $2,691 | $48,310 | $11,100 | $37,210 |
| 2018 | $2,605 | $48,310 | $11,100 | $37,210 |
| 2017 | $2,796 | $56,000 | $12,880 | $43,120 |
| 2016 | $2,339 | $44,730 | $10,290 | $34,440 |
| 2015 | $2,337 | $44,730 | $10,290 | $34,440 |
| 2014 | $2,274 | $44,730 | $10,290 | $34,440 |
| 2013 | $2,293 | $46,240 | $12,180 | $34,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map