4135 W Maple St Springfield, MO 65802
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,275
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4135 W Maple St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $174,710, approximately $137 per square foot. 4135 W Maple St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard Intermediate-South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2019
Sold by
Jdp Partners Llc
Bought by
Noyes Eric and Noyes Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,641
Outstanding Balance
$65,115
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$109,595
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Difference Makers Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2010
Sold by
Rosenthal Charles R and Rosenthal Christina L
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noyes Eric | -- | None Available | |
| Difference Makers Llc | -- | Northwest Title Agency | |
| Secretary Of Hud | $69,981 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Noyes Eric | $73,641 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $858 | $15,870 | $2,850 | $13,020 |
| 2024 | $842 | $15,300 | $1,900 | $13,400 |
| 2023 | $839 | $15,300 | $1,900 | $13,400 |
| 2022 | $718 | $13,030 | $1,900 | $11,130 |
| 2021 | $719 | $13,030 | $1,900 | $11,130 |
| 2020 | $541 | $9,710 | $1,900 | $7,810 |
| 2019 | $538 | $9,710 | $1,900 | $7,810 |
| 2018 | $548 | $9,840 | $1,900 | $7,940 |
| 2017 | $543 | $9,840 | $1,900 | $7,940 |
| 2016 | $541 | $9,840 | $1,900 | $7,940 |
| 2015 | $536 | $9,840 | $1,900 | $7,940 |
| 2014 | $540 | $9,840 | $1,900 | $7,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map