847 S Canton Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Young-Lilly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,696 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,159
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 847 S Canton Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $218,674, approximately $188 per square foot. 847 S Canton Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard Orchard Hills Elementary School and Willard Intermediate-South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2015
Sold by
Sweaney Lora L
Bought by
Sweaney Lora L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweaney Lora L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,448 | $29,870 | $5,700 | $24,170 |
| 2024 | $1,448 | $26,300 | $4,750 | $21,550 |
| 2023 | $1,442 | $26,300 | $4,750 | $21,550 |
| 2022 | $1,259 | $22,840 | $4,750 | $18,090 |
| 2021 | $1,260 | $22,840 | $4,750 | $18,090 |
| 2020 | $1,174 | $21,090 | $4,750 | $16,340 |
| 2019 | $1,169 | $21,090 | $4,750 | $16,340 |
| 2018 | $1,049 | $18,830 | $3,330 | $15,500 |
| 2017 | $1,040 | $18,110 | $3,330 | $14,780 |
| 2016 | $995 | $18,110 | $3,330 | $14,780 |
| 2015 | $987 | $18,110 | $3,330 | $14,780 |
| 2014 | $959 | $17,470 | $3,330 | $14,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map