824 S Canton Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Young-Lilly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,238
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 824 S Canton Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $226,639, approximately $183 per square foot. 824 S Canton Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard Orchard Hills Elementary School and Willard Intermediate-South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Hines Tim and Hines Debbie
Bought by
Gunnels Jo Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,924
Outstanding Balance
$69,651
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$156,988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Juede Arthur L and Juede Annastasia J
Bought by
Hines Tim and Hines Debbie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunnels Jo Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Hines Tim | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gunnels Jo Lynn | $109,924 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,644 | $30,400 | $5,700 | $24,700 |
| 2024 | $1,475 | $26,790 | $4,750 | $22,040 |
| 2023 | $1,469 | $26,790 | $4,750 | $22,040 |
| 2022 | $1,286 | $23,330 | $4,750 | $18,580 |
| 2021 | $1,287 | $23,330 | $4,750 | $18,580 |
| 2020 | $1,188 | $21,340 | $4,750 | $16,590 |
| 2019 | $1,183 | $21,340 | $4,750 | $16,590 |
| 2018 | $1,067 | $19,160 | $3,330 | $15,830 |
| 2017 | $1,058 | $18,440 | $3,330 | $15,110 |
| 2016 | $1,013 | $18,440 | $3,330 | $15,110 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $18,440 | $3,330 | $15,110 |
| 2014 | $975 | $17,770 | $3,330 | $14,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map