4342 W Page St Springfield, MO 65802
Young-Lilly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,876 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,159
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4342 W Page St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $221,969, approximately $191 per square foot. 4342 W Page St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard Orchard Hills Elementary School and Willard Intermediate-South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2009
Sold by
C B G Rentals Llc
Bought by
Green Charles C and Green Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
Harrington Construction Inc
Bought by
Cbg Rentals Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2007
Sold by
Paulson David K and Paulson Mary L
Bought by
Harrington Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,750
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Charles C | -- | None Available | |
| Cbg Rentals Llc | -- | Meridian Title Company | |
| Harrington Construction Inc | -- | Fidelity Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harrington Construction Inc | $92,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,623 | $30,020 | $5,700 | $24,320 |
| 2024 | $1,455 | $26,430 | $4,750 | $21,680 |
| 2023 | $1,450 | $26,430 | $4,750 | $21,680 |
| 2022 | $1,264 | $22,930 | $4,750 | $18,180 |
| 2021 | $1,265 | $22,930 | $4,750 | $18,180 |
| 2020 | $1,178 | $21,170 | $4,750 | $16,420 |
| 2019 | $1,173 | $21,170 | $4,750 | $16,420 |
| 2018 | $1,054 | $18,930 | $3,330 | $15,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $18,210 | $3,330 | $14,880 |
| 2016 | $1,000 | $18,210 | $3,330 | $14,880 |
| 2015 | $993 | $18,210 | $3,330 | $14,880 |
| 2014 | $964 | $17,560 | $3,330 | $14,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map