834 S Mahn Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Young-Lilly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 834 S Mahn Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $227,400, approximately $172 per square foot. 834 S Mahn Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard Orchard Hills Elementary School and Willard Intermediate-South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Holman David L and Holman Vicky
Bought by
Elmore Aaron C and Elmore Janice G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elmore Aaron C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,680 | $31,070 | $5,700 | $25,370 |
| 2024 | $1,505 | $27,340 | $4,750 | $22,590 |
| 2023 | $1,499 | $27,340 | $4,750 | $22,590 |
| 2022 | $1,315 | $23,850 | $4,750 | $19,100 |
| 2021 | $1,315 | $23,850 | $4,750 | $19,100 |
| 2020 | $1,236 | $22,210 | $4,750 | $17,460 |
| 2019 | $1,231 | $22,210 | $4,750 | $17,460 |
| 2018 | $1,116 | $20,030 | $3,330 | $16,700 |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $19,250 | $3,330 | $15,920 |
| 2016 | $1,057 | $19,250 | $3,330 | $15,920 |
| 2015 | $1,049 | $19,250 | $3,330 | $15,920 |
| 2014 | $1,019 | $18,570 | $3,330 | $15,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map