41357 Northwind Dr Unit 207 Canton, MI 48188
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $209,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
992
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41357 Northwind Dr Unit 207, Canton, MI 48188 and is currently estimated at $191,569, approximately $193 per square foot. 41357 Northwind Dr Unit 207 is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Salem High School, and Plymouth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2022
Sold by
Seal-Stern Nancy R
Bought by
Seal-Stern Nancy R and Seal Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2015
Sold by
Seal Stern Nancy R and Stern Leon A
Bought by
Seal Stern Nancy R and Stern Leon A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Joseph Rita
Bought by
Seal Stern Nancy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seal-Stern Nancy R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Seal Stern Nancy R | -- | Title Solutions Agency Llc | |
| Seal Stern Nancy R | $65,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $537 | $95,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $521 | $88,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $497 | $82,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,217 | $73,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,181 | $72,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,162 | $71,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,144 | $65,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $422 | $56,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,279 | $47,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,051 | $48,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,322 | $36,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,419 | $24,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $38,750 | $20,000 | $18,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map