4136 Salem Rd Mc Lain, MS 39456
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $193,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,731
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4136 Salem Rd, Mc Lain, MS 39456 and is currently estimated at $163,258, approximately $94 per square foot. 4136 Salem Rd is a home with nearby schools including George County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2011
Sold by
Goff Charles and Goff Millie
Bought by
Howard Larry Marvin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Larry Marvin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $967 | $11,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $804 | $9,016 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $803 | $9,019 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $803 | $9,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $803 | $9,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $744 | $8,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $798 | $8,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,901 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map