4136 Wilson Ave Castro Valley, CA 94546
Downtown Castro Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,061,000 - $1,179,916
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,659
Sq Ft
$672/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4136 Wilson Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546 and is currently estimated at $1,114,979, approximately $672 per square foot. 4136 Wilson Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Chabot Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Canyon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Lee Stinson You Cho and Lee Lisa Yuk
Bought by
Lee Stinson You Cho and Lee Lisa Yuk
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2014
Sold by
Huang Victor
Bought by
Lee Stinson You Cho and Lee Lisa Yuk Ling
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Flores Glorma and Flores Gabriel V
Bought by
Huang Victor
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$386,400
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1995
Sold by
Flores Gabriel V and Flores Mary D
Bought by
Flores Gabriel V and Flores Mary D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Stinson You Cho | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Stinson You Cho | $570,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Huang Victor | $483,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Flores Gabriel V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huang Victor | $386,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,911 | $698,711 | $209,613 | $489,098 |
| 2024 | $8,911 | $685,014 | $205,504 | $479,510 |
| 2023 | $8,768 | $671,584 | $201,475 | $470,109 |
| 2022 | $8,599 | $658,417 | $197,525 | $460,892 |
| 2021 | $8,380 | $645,513 | $193,654 | $451,859 |
| 2020 | $8,189 | $638,895 | $191,668 | $447,227 |
| 2019 | $8,340 | $626,372 | $187,911 | $438,461 |
| 2018 | $8,105 | $614,094 | $184,228 | $429,866 |
| 2017 | $7,893 | $602,056 | $180,617 | $421,439 |
| 2016 | $7,512 | $590,251 | $177,075 | $413,176 |
| 2015 | $7,021 | $581,388 | $174,416 | $406,972 |
| 2014 | $6,174 | $508,588 | $152,576 | $356,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map