Estimated Value: $358,000 - $507,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41368 Endicott Ct, Indio, CA 92203 and is currently estimated at $452,305, approximately $239 per square foot. 41368 Endicott Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Richard R. Oliphant Elementary, Desert Ridge Academy, and Shadow Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Sifuentes Blanca Rocio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,920
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2009
Sold by
Honz Sky
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Honz Sky
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,792
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sifuentes Blanca Rocio | $170,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Honz Sky | $346,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sifuentes Blanca Rocio | $166,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Honz Sky | $276,792 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,449 | $235,288 | $43,880 | $191,408 |
| 2023 | $5,449 | $226,153 | $42,177 | $183,976 |
| 2022 | $5,272 | $221,719 | $41,350 | $180,369 |
| 2021 | $5,035 | $217,373 | $40,540 | $176,833 |
| 2020 | $4,829 | $215,145 | $40,125 | $175,020 |
| 2019 | $4,715 | $210,928 | $39,339 | $171,589 |
| 2018 | $4,624 | $206,793 | $38,568 | $168,225 |
| 2017 | $4,624 | $202,739 | $37,812 | $164,927 |
| 2016 | $4,747 | $198,765 | $37,071 | $161,694 |
| 2015 | $4,674 | $195,781 | $36,515 | $159,266 |
| 2014 | $4,467 | $179,006 | $35,800 | $143,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map