41369 Northwind Dr Unit 201 Canton, MI 48188
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $191,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41369 Northwind Dr Unit 201, Canton, MI 48188 and is currently estimated at $186,442, approximately $187 per square foot. 41369 Northwind Dr Unit 201 is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Salem High School, and Plymouth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2015
Sold by
Bigas Dimitrios Jim and Bigas Jessica
Bought by
Dimitri46llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Keys Sheila G
Bought by
Bigas Dimitrios Jim and Bigas Jessica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2011
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2011
Sold by
Keys Sheila G
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2007
Sold by
Saragosa Frances and Russo Alta
Bought by
Keys Sheila G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimitri46llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bigas Dimitrios Jim | $45,000 | First Centennial Title Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $115,013 | None Available | |
| Keys Sheila G | $113,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,086 | $93,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,055 | $87,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,005 | $81,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,705 | $72,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,653 | $71,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,628 | $70,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,601 | $64,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $865 | $56,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,286 | $47,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,484 | $48,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,339 | $36,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,432 | $24,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $38,640 | $20,000 | $18,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map