4137 Benham Dr Okemos, MI 48864
Estimated Value: $765,000 - $872,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
3,380
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4137 Benham Dr, Okemos, MI 48864 and is currently estimated at $814,962, approximately $241 per square foot. 4137 Benham Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Bennett Woods Elementary School, Kinawa School, and Chippewa Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
Sold by
Nandakumar Karthik
Bought by
Nandakumar Karthik and Krishnan Padmaja
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2025
Sold by
Bejarano Enrique Seira and Seira Enrique
Bought by
Nandakumar Karthik
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2022
Sold by
Mccole Daniel T and Mccole Jill
Bought by
Seira Enrique Seira
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$647,200
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Giguere Homes
Bought by
Mccole Daniel T and Stephenson Mccole Jill
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nandakumar Karthik | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nandakumar Karthik | $786,500 | Assisted By Title Resource Age | |
| Seira Enrique Seira | $755,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccole Daniel T | $540,000 | Tri County Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nandakumar Karthik | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Seira Enrique Seira | $647,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccole Daniel T | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,086 | $378,700 | $45,500 | $333,200 |
| 2024 | $80 | $363,000 | $45,000 | $318,000 |
| 2023 | $16,989 | $326,800 | $52,500 | $274,300 |
| 2022 | $14,009 | $346,400 | $48,000 | $298,400 |
| 2021 | $13,786 | $330,000 | $47,300 | $282,700 |
| 2020 | $13,605 | $335,100 | $47,300 | $287,800 |
| 2019 | $13,167 | $335,100 | $46,600 | $288,500 |
| 2018 | $12,486 | $312,300 | $46,300 | $266,000 |
| 2017 | $11,936 | $298,200 | $45,500 | $252,700 |
| 2016 | $5,327 | $287,800 | $44,300 | $243,500 |
| 2015 | $5,327 | $267,200 | $88,800 | $178,400 |
| 2014 | $5,327 | $235,800 | $89,100 | $146,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map