4137 Cottrell Ct Columbus, OH 43228
Georgian Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,000 - $205,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4137 Cottrell Ct, Columbus, OH 43228 and is currently estimated at $192,624, approximately $150 per square foot. 4137 Cottrell Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Georgian Heights Alt Elementary School, Wedgewood Middle School, and Briggs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Rowles Regina A
Bought by
Morrow Jennifer D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,040
Outstanding Balance
$40,117
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$152,507
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Nally Kenneth M and Nally Kelly M
Bought by
Rowles Regina A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,081
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1996
Sold by
Fortin Mary Jo
Bought by
Nally Kenneth B and Nally Kelly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,900
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrow Jennifer D | $98,800 | -- | |
| Rowles Regina A | $91,500 | -- | |
| Nally Kenneth B | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrow Jennifer D | $79,040 | |
| Previous Owner | Rowles Regina A | $90,081 | |
| Previous Owner | Nally Kenneth B | $75,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,700 | $60,170 | $16,770 | $43,400 |
| 2024 | $2,700 | $60,170 | $16,770 | $43,400 |
| 2023 | $2,666 | $60,165 | $16,765 | $43,400 |
| 2022 | $1,589 | $30,630 | $3,330 | $27,300 |
| 2021 | $1,591 | $30,630 | $3,330 | $27,300 |
| 2020 | $1,594 | $30,630 | $3,330 | $27,300 |
| 2019 | $1,559 | $25,700 | $2,770 | $22,930 |
| 2018 | $1,560 | $25,700 | $2,770 | $22,930 |
| 2017 | $1,558 | $25,700 | $2,770 | $22,930 |
| 2016 | $1,723 | $26,010 | $5,710 | $20,300 |
| 2015 | $1,564 | $26,010 | $5,710 | $20,300 |
| 2014 | $1,568 | $26,010 | $5,710 | $20,300 |
| 2013 | $909 | $30,590 | $6,720 | $23,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map