4137 Novar Dr Chantilly, VA 20151
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $576,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4137 Novar Dr, Chantilly, VA 20151 and is currently estimated at $515,873, approximately $366 per square foot. 4137 Novar Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary, Rocky Run Middle School, and Chantilly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Shin Soon H
Bought by
Shade Johney L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,800
Outstanding Balance
$66,217
Interest Rate
6.39%
Estimated Equity
$449,656
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shade Johney L | $196,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shade Johney L | $156,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,157 | $487,020 | $140,000 | $347,020 |
| 2024 | $5,157 | $445,150 | $120,000 | $325,150 |
| 2023 | $4,805 | $425,830 | $110,000 | $315,830 |
| 2022 | $4,697 | $410,720 | $100,000 | $310,720 |
| 2021 | $4,301 | $366,510 | $90,000 | $276,510 |
| 2020 | $4,281 | $361,730 | $90,000 | $271,730 |
| 2019 | $3,933 | $332,310 | $90,000 | $242,310 |
| 2018 | $3,657 | $318,020 | $85,000 | $233,020 |
| 2017 | $3,487 | $300,310 | $82,000 | $218,310 |
| 2016 | $3,479 | $300,310 | $82,000 | $218,310 |
| 2015 | $3,158 | $282,950 | $77,000 | $205,950 |
| 2014 | $3,062 | $274,950 | $75,000 | $199,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map