4137 W Cholla St Phoenix, AZ 85029
North Mountain Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,747 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4137 W Cholla St, Phoenix, AZ 85029 and is currently estimated at $361,187, approximately $229 per square foot. 4137 W Cholla St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tumbleweed Elementary School, Cholla Middle School, and Moon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Le Hung M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2010
Sold by
Denbo Audrey L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Hung M | $70,000 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $208,711 | Great American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,132 | $10,159 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,067 | $9,676 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,067 | $25,830 | $5,160 | $20,670 |
| 2022 | $1,030 | $19,760 | $3,950 | $15,810 |
| 2021 | $1,056 | $18,100 | $3,620 | $14,480 |
| 2020 | $1,028 | $16,680 | $3,330 | $13,350 |
| 2019 | $1,009 | $14,830 | $2,960 | $11,870 |
| 2018 | $980 | $13,700 | $2,740 | $10,960 |
| 2017 | $977 | $12,750 | $2,550 | $10,200 |
| 2016 | $960 | $12,350 | $2,470 | $9,880 |
| 2015 | $890 | $11,770 | $2,350 | $9,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map