4138 Benham St Elmhurst, NY 11373
Elmhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,027,396 - $1,216,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,291
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4138 Benham St, Elmhurst, NY 11373 and is currently estimated at $1,114,599, approximately $486 per square foot. 4138 Benham St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 19 Marino Jeantet, Is 61 Leonardo Da Vinci, and Newtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
Sold by
Gomez Deceased Berta and Gomez Luis
Bought by
Barrera Rosa and Dominguez Cruz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$348,681
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$765,918
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrera Rosa | $820,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barrera Rosa | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,480 | $44,750 | $12,949 | $31,801 |
| 2025 | $8,028 | $42,220 | $12,933 | $29,287 |
| 2024 | $8,028 | $39,970 | $11,966 | $28,004 |
| 2023 | $7,580 | $37,740 | $9,981 | $27,759 |
| 2022 | $7,534 | $67,020 | $19,740 | $47,280 |
| 2021 | $7,848 | $71,700 | $19,740 | $51,960 |
| 2020 | $7,447 | $70,260 | $19,740 | $50,520 |
| 2019 | $6,968 | $60,180 | $19,740 | $40,440 |
| 2018 | $6,411 | $31,450 | $11,907 | $19,543 |
| 2017 | $6,411 | $31,450 | $14,331 | $17,119 |
| 2016 | $6,213 | $31,450 | $14,331 | $17,119 |
| 2015 | $3,578 | $29,319 | $15,780 | $13,539 |
| 2014 | $3,578 | $27,757 | $17,917 | $9,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map