4138 E Crosswinds Ct Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,771 - $587,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,126
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4138 E Crosswinds Ct, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $561,943, approximately $136 per square foot. 4138 E Crosswinds Ct is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2010
Sold by
House David and House Dian
Bought by
House David E and House Judy Dian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| House David E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,483 | $73,570 | $11,400 | $62,170 |
| 2024 | $3,483 | $62,570 | $7,600 | $54,970 |
| 2023 | $3,308 | $62,570 | $7,600 | $54,970 |
| 2022 | $3,239 | $59,680 | $7,600 | $52,080 |
| 2021 | $3,239 | $59,680 | $7,600 | $52,080 |
| 2020 | $3,397 | $59,680 | $7,600 | $52,080 |
| 2019 | $3,303 | $59,680 | $7,600 | $52,080 |
| 2018 | $3,109 | $56,200 | $7,600 | $48,600 |
| 2017 | $3,079 | $52,800 | $7,600 | $45,200 |
| 2016 | $2,893 | $52,800 | $7,600 | $45,200 |
| 2015 | $2,871 | $52,800 | $7,600 | $45,200 |
| 2014 | $2,629 | $50,370 | $7,600 | $42,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map