4138 Harris Rd Burtchville, MI 48059
Estimated Value: $181,839 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4138 Harris Rd, Burtchville, MI 48059 and is currently estimated at $241,710, approximately $126 per square foot. 4138 Harris Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including St. Edward on the Lake School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2024
Sold by
Bostwick Joy
Bought by
Bostwick Joy and Neumann Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,260
Outstanding Balance
$159,915
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,795
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bostwick Joy | -- | Liberty Title | |
| Bostwick Joy | $170,800 | Liberty Title | |
| Bostwick Joy | $170,800 | Liberty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bostwick Joy | $162,260 | |
| Closed | Bostwick Joy | $162,260 |