4209 Harris Rd Burtchville, MI 48059
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $320,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4209 Harris Rd, Burtchville, MI 48059 and is currently estimated at $295,025, approximately $157 per square foot. 4209 Harris Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including St. Edward on the Lake School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $781 | $126,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $758 | $118,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $721 | $101,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,494 | $86,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,442 | $74,100 | $74,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,348 | $70,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,288 | $66,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,208 | $55,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $611 | $55,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,400 | $53,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,400 | $52,400 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map