4138 Heritage Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $384,704 - $467,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4138 Heritage Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $429,676, approximately $338 per square foot. 4138 Heritage Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Bud Rank Elementary School, Granite Ridge Intermediate School, and Clovis North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
Cobb Jay C and Cobb Lisa M
Bought by
Cobb Jay and Cobb Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2015
Sold by
Perez Nathan D and Perez Rachel M
Bought by
Cobb Jay C and Cobb Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Outstanding Balance
$337,997
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$91,679
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2010
Sold by
5705 Enterprises Lp
Bought by
Perez Nathan D and Perez Rachel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,044
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobb Jay | -- | None Available | |
| Cobb Jay C | $205,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Perez Nathan D | $215,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cobb Jay C | $435,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Nathan D | $212,044 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,278 | $242,672 | $88,781 | $153,891 |
| 2023 | $3,146 | $233,251 | $85,335 | $147,916 |
| 2022 | $3,100 | $228,678 | $83,662 | $145,016 |
| 2021 | $2,996 | $224,195 | $82,022 | $142,173 |
| 2020 | $2,980 | $221,897 | $81,181 | $140,716 |
| 2019 | $2,924 | $217,547 | $79,590 | $137,957 |
| 2018 | $2,861 | $213,282 | $78,030 | $135,252 |
| 2017 | $2,811 | $209,100 | $76,500 | $132,600 |
| 2016 | $2,721 | $205,000 | $75,000 | $130,000 |
| 2015 | $2,992 | $229,082 | $63,959 | $165,123 |
| 2014 | $2,938 | $224,596 | $62,707 | $161,889 |
Source: Public Records
Map