$390,000

4138 N 79th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85033

Estimated payment $2,163/month

Total Views 5,885
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,377 Sq Ft
$283 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

What a marvelous home, Located in a very quiet neighborhood and all the needed amenities. Just 10 mins away from night life at Westgate and shopping stores at Tanger Outlets and future
Resort and water park. Open concept kitchen with amazing granite countertops, spacious backyard ,NO HOA.You can miss this Great opportunity to own it. AC unit 3years old.

Listing Agent

Marisela Valdez Avalos

HomeSmart License #SA701586000 Listed on: 07/16/2025

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $998

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 6,695 Sq Ft Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,377 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Association fees include no fees
  • National Emblem West Unit 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 113
  • Assessor Parcel Number 102-20-126

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$998

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

6,695 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Indian School and 75th Ave
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: NATIONAL EMBLEM WEST UNIT 1
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 283.22
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 1377.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Grass Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: None
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Block, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: %
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: %

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Tomahawk School
  • High School: Trevor Browne High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Estrella Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6695.0
  • Parcel #: 102-20-126

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 998.0
  • Tax Book Number: 102.0
  • Tax Lot: 113
  • Tax Map Number: 20.0

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,026 $6,434 -- --
2024 $1,023 $6,128 -- --
2023 $1,023 $22,580 $4,510 $18,070
2022 $961 $16,910 $3,380 $13,530
2021 $981 $15,260 $3,050 $12,210
2020 $926 $13,910 $2,780 $11,130
2019 $883 $12,160 $2,430 $9,730
2018 $923 $11,130 $2,220 $8,910
2017 $880 $9,220 $1,840 $7,380
2016 $841 $7,930 $1,580 $6,350
2015 $775 $6,980 $1,390 $5,590
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/19/2025 12/19/25 For Sale $390,000 0.0% $283 / Sq Ft
12/17/2025 12/17/25 Off Market $390,000 -- --
07/16/2025 07/16/25 For Sale $390,000 +202.3% $283 / Sq Ft
11/07/2013 11/07/13 Sold $129,000 0.0% $94 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/04/2013 10/04/13 Pending -- -- --
09/27/2013 09/27/13 For Sale $129,000 0.0% $94 / Sq Ft
08/31/2013 08/31/13 Pending -- -- --
08/13/2013 08/13/13 Price Changed $129,000 -4.4% $94 / Sq Ft
08/09/2013 08/09/13 For Sale $134,900 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Security Title
Warranty Deed $127,000 Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Warranty Deed $67,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $215,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $123,717 FHA
Previous Owner $70,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6893577

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 102-20-126

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.