41386 Northwind Dr Canton, MI 48188
Estimated Value: $169,678 - $187,000
Studio
2
Baths
968
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41386 Northwind Dr, Canton, MI 48188 and is currently estimated at $178,420, approximately $184 per square foot. 41386 Northwind Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Salem High School, and Plymouth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1997
Sold by
Karen R Murphy and Karen Kearen
Bought by
Barbara Basinski
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara Basinski | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $426 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $414 | $65,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $394 | $61,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,001 | $54,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $971 | $53,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $954 | $52,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $940 | $48,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $335 | $40,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,078 | $33,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $867 | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,842 | $25,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,960 | $20,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $30,390 | $20,000 | $10,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map