41387 Rue Jadot Temecula, CA 92591
Chardonnay Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $820,647 - $955,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,795
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41387 Rue Jadot, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $871,412, approximately $311 per square foot. 41387 Rue Jadot is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Vintage Hills Elementary School, Margarita Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2016
Sold by
Utley Mark A and Utley Susan M
Bought by
The Mark & Susan Utley Family Living Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Mark & Susan Utley Family Living Tru | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,581 | $470,120 | $114,923 | $355,197 |
| 2023 | $5,442 | $446,772 | $110,461 | $336,311 |
| 2022 | $5,270 | $438,013 | $108,296 | $329,717 |
| 2021 | $5,157 | $429,425 | $106,173 | $323,252 |
| 2020 | $5,099 | $425,023 | $105,085 | $319,938 |
| 2019 | $5,022 | $416,690 | $103,025 | $313,665 |
| 2018 | $4,920 | $408,520 | $101,006 | $307,514 |
| 2017 | $4,830 | $400,511 | $99,026 | $301,485 |
| 2016 | $4,734 | $392,659 | $97,085 | $295,574 |
| 2015 | $4,649 | $386,763 | $95,628 | $291,135 |
| 2014 | $4,507 | $379,188 | $93,755 | $285,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map