4139 Audrey Ave Brooklyn, MD 21225
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $176,790
Studio
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4139 Audrey Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225 and is currently estimated at $139,895, approximately $126 per square foot. 4139 Audrey Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Bay-Brook Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Benjamin Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
Sold by
Hugel William M and Hugel Annamarie
Bought by
Rivera Saul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2021
Sold by
Real Estate Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Rivera Saul
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,189
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company Of
Bought by
Hugel William M and Hugel Anna Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2001
Sold by
Hutchens Todd A
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company Of and California, N A As Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1999
Sold by
Cornu Kimberly S
Bought by
Hutchens Todd A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Saul | $1,500 | Clearview Settlement Solutions | |
| Rivera Saul | $1,500 | Clearview Settlement Solutions | |
| Rivera Saul | $76,877 | Clearview Settlement Sln Llc | |
| Hugel William M | $10,500 | -- | |
| Bankers Trust Company Of | $30,000 | -- | |
| Hutchens Todd A | $60,000 | -- | |
| Hugel William M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rivera Saul | $69,189 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,802 | $79,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,802 | $76,733 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,738 | $74,000 | $15,000 | $59,000 |
| 2022 | $1,554 | $65,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,361 | $57,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,168 | $49,500 | $15,000 | $34,500 |
| 2019 | $1,163 | $49,500 | $15,000 | $34,500 |
| 2018 | $1,168 | $49,500 | $15,000 | $34,500 |
| 2017 | $1,180 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,070 | $71,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,070 | $66,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,070 | $44,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map