4139 Bannister Ave El Monte, CA 91732
River East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,000 - $814,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$641/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4139 Bannister Ave, El Monte, CA 91732 and is currently estimated at $717,524, approximately $640 per square foot. 4139 Bannister Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Primaria Elementary School and Mountain View High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1998
Sold by
Munoz Jesus B
Bought by
Munoz Jesus B and Munoz Bertha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,673
Outstanding Balance
$23,424
Interest Rate
6.97%
Estimated Equity
$694,100
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1996
Sold by
Munoz David
Bought by
Munoz Jesus B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1996
Sold by
Munoz Bertha A
Bought by
Munoz Jesus B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1996
Sold by
Munoz Jessu B
Bought by
Munoz Jesus B and Munoz Bertha A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Jesus B | -- | -- | |
| Munoz Jesus B | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Munoz Jesus B | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Munoz Jesus B | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Munoz Jesus B | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munoz Jesus B | $132,673 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,213 | $208,670 | $138,210 | $70,460 |
| 2024 | $3,213 | $204,579 | $135,500 | $69,079 |
| 2023 | $3,162 | $200,569 | $132,844 | $67,725 |
| 2022 | $3,047 | $196,638 | $130,240 | $66,398 |
| 2021 | $3,109 | $192,784 | $127,687 | $65,097 |
| 2019 | $3,019 | $187,067 | $123,900 | $63,167 |
| 2018 | $2,854 | $183,400 | $121,471 | $61,929 |
| 2016 | $2,637 | $176,280 | $116,755 | $59,525 |
| 2015 | $2,608 | $173,633 | $115,002 | $58,631 |
| 2014 | $2,562 | $170,233 | $112,750 | $57,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map