4139 Dane Ave Cincinnati, OH 45223
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $85,000 - $135,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4139 Dane Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45223 and is currently estimated at $111,612, approximately $174 per square foot. 4139 Dane Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Chase Elementary School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Manufacturers & Traders Trust Co
Bought by
Mcmullen John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2003
Sold by
Christian Alex D
Bought by
Manufacturers & Traders Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1997
Sold by
Schenkel Hilda E
Bought by
Christian Alex D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,200
Interest Rate
7.81%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmullen John | $25,000 | -- | |
| Manufacturers & Traders Trust Co | $40,000 | -- | |
| Christian Alex D | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Christian Alex D | $34,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,716 | $24,556 | $10,353 | $14,203 |
| 2023 | $1,716 | $24,556 | $10,353 | $14,203 |
| 2022 | $1,423 | $17,924 | $10,703 | $7,221 |
| 2021 | $1,249 | $17,924 | $10,703 | $7,221 |
| 2020 | $1,249 | $17,924 | $10,703 | $7,221 |
| 2019 | $1,154 | $15,064 | $8,995 | $6,069 |
| 2018 | $1,155 | $15,064 | $8,995 | $6,069 |
| 2017 | $1,112 | $15,064 | $8,995 | $6,069 |
| 2016 | $797 | $10,518 | $4,389 | $6,129 |
| 2015 | $713 | $10,518 | $4,389 | $6,129 |
| 2014 | $717 | $10,518 | $4,389 | $6,129 |
| 2013 | $688 | $9,923 | $4,141 | $5,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map