$349,500
PENDING

Estimated payment $2,134/month

Total Views 686
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,000 Sq Ft
$175 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • City View
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Fenced Yard
  • Patio

About This Home

Beautifully remodeled 4 bed, 2 bath, 2000 sq ft home in a prime location facing Minnehaha Park! This cozy and inviting home features new fiber cement siding, fresh paint inside and out, new carpet, and durable LVP flooring throughout. The updated kitchen offers modern finishes, ample cabinetry, premium quartz surfaces, stylish tile backsplashes & more. New sinks, plumbing fixtures and vinyl windows for tons of natural light. Enjoy two spacious family rooms, each with its own fireplace, creating a warm and comfortable atmosphere year-round. Central gas heat and A/C provide efficient comfort in every season. Step outside to a fully fenced, private backyard, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or pets. There’s plenty of space for RV, boat, or trailer parking, plus extra side parking. Located near the Centennial Trail and Spokane River, offering easy access to hiking trails, biking, and outdoor activities. Move-in ready with tons of space, updates, and location, you must see it!

Listing Agent

Jared Urbick

Kelly Right Real Estate of Spokane License #24022549 Listed on: 04/29/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Konstantin Velikodnyy

Kelly Right Real Estate of Spokane License #112734

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Alley Access

Interior Spaces

  • 2,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • City Views
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Free-Standing Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Solid Surface Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 35101.3201

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1955
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Fenced Yard
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Paved Road
  • View Type:Pond View: City
  • Co List Office Mls Id: SAR1036
  • Co List Office Phone: 509-489-7000
  • Co List Office Phone: 509-489-7000
  • MLS Status: Pending
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Public Records
  • Reso Interior Features: Hot Water, LVP/LVT Flr
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoRoomType: LVP/LVT Flr
  • Reso Structure Type: One Story
  • Reso Window Features: Vinyl Frames, LVP/LVT Flr
  • SAR_NumberFireplaces: 1
  • SAR_NumberFireplaces: 1
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Finished, Rec/Family Area, Laundry
  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Hard Surface Counters
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1000
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Flooring: LVP/LVT Flr

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Fiber Cement
  • Other Structures: See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Detached, RV Access/Parking, Alley Access

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 35101.3201
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,235 $312,800 $70,000 $242,800
2024 $3,235 $325,800 $65,000 $260,800
2023 $3,254 $335,800 $75,000 $260,800
2022 $2,743 $332,500 $75,000 $257,500
2021 $2,389 $200,500 $35,000 $165,500
2020 $2,203 $178,100 $29,000 $149,100
2019 $1,862 $155,530 $20,430 $135,100
2018 $1,963 $140,900 $17,100 $123,800
2017 $1,768 $129,200 $17,100 $112,100
2016 $1,524 $108,900 $17,100 $91,800
2015 $1,500 $104,900 $17,100 $87,800
2014 -- $102,900 $17,100 $85,800
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/02/2026 05/02/26 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Sale $349,500 +158.9% $175 / Sq Ft
12/18/2015 12/18/15 Sold $135,000 0.0% $68 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/18/2015 12/18/15 Pending -- -- --
10/20/2015 10/20/15 For Sale $135,000 -- $68 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $213,000 Wfg National Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $135,000 First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $125,000 First American Title Ins Co
Gift Deed -- Transnation Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $235,557 Construction
Previous Owner $135,836 FHA
Previous Owner $139,455 VA
Previous Owner $100,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $76,596 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202616292

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 35101.3201

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.