4139 E Magnolia St Phoenix, AZ 85034
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,565
Studio
--
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4139 E Magnolia St, Phoenix, AZ 85034 and is currently estimated at $171,565, approximately $214 per square foot. 4139 E Magnolia St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Geneva Epps Mosley Middle School, Tempe High School, and Desert Marigold School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2024
Sold by
Fong And Sing Family Trust
Bought by
Toller Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2008
Sold by
Sing Douglas C and Fong June L
Bought by
Fong & Sing Family Trust and Fong June L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toller Robert | $170,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Phoen | |
| Fong & Sing Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Sing Douglas C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,580 | $13,609 | $13,609 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,468 | $12,961 | $12,961 | -- |