Seller's Agent in 2024
Jennifer Evanson
eXp Realty
(701) 651-4707
88 in this area
140 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $339,354
Welcome to your new home at 414 12th Ave West in Williston, ND! This beautifully crafted property features 1,256 square feet of comfortable living space with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The interior boasts a welcoming atmosphere that includes a versatile den with a stylish bar, perfect for entertaining guests or enjoying quiet evenings at home. This unique space seamlessly connects to a spacious 3-car garage, providing ample room for vehicles and storage. Additional parking beside the garage ensures convenience for homeowners with multiple vehicles or for welcoming guests.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macentyre Rivera | $325,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Koopman Alexander W | -- | None Available | |
| Koopman Alexander W | $232,000 | None Available | |
| Peterson Christin | -- | None Available | |
| Eaton Richard E | $79,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macentyre Rivera | $319,113 | |
| Previous Owner | Koopman Alexander W | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Koopman Alexander W | $227,797 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Christin | $196,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Eaton Richard E | $89,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2024 07/01/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/19/2024 05/19/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/18/2024 05/18/24 | For Sale | $305,000 | +31.5% | $259 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/29/2017 11/29/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/05/2017 10/05/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/02/2017 10/02/17 | For Sale | $232,000 | +16.0% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/12/2012 10/12/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/14/2012 08/14/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/28/2012 07/28/12 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $853 | $138,255 | $20,315 | $117,940 |
| 2024 | $1,605 | $121,860 | $20,315 | $101,545 |
| 2023 | $1,894 | $114,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,793 | $106,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,703 | $100,855 | $20,315 | $80,540 |
| 2020 | $1,720 | $103,300 | $20,300 | $83,000 |
| 2019 | $1,730 | $96,250 | $20,350 | $75,900 |
| 2018 | $1,492 | $83,700 | $10,200 | $73,500 |
| 2017 | $1,476 | $82,000 | $8,500 | $73,500 |
| 2016 | $1,520 | $102,700 | $8,500 | $94,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $53,450 | $4,100 | $49,350 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jennifer Evanson
eXp Realty
(701) 651-4707
88 in this area
140 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Stephanie Lokken
NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate
(701) 580-1450
22 in this area
28 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2017
Dwight Ebel
Bakken Realty - ND
D
Seller's Agent in 2012
Denise Pippin
NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate
K
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Karen Burau
NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 4013419
APN: 01-628-00-33-75-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.