414 3rd St NW Saint Michael, MN 55376
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $493,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,090
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 3rd St NW, Saint Michael, MN 55376 and is currently estimated at $473,384, approximately $226 per square foot. 414 3rd St NW is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Albertville Primary School, Fieldstone Elementary School, and St. Michael-Albertville Middle West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2001
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Zeck James A and Zeck Vicki J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Dahl David R and Dahl Laurie
Bought by
U S Home Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeck James A | $194,065 | -- | |
| U S Home Corp | $26,464 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,526 | $471,600 | $107,000 | $364,600 |
| 2024 | $5,070 | $461,900 | $102,000 | $359,900 |
| 2023 | $4,970 | $478,600 | $105,900 | $372,700 |
| 2022 | $4,834 | $434,100 | $98,000 | $336,100 |
| 2021 | $4,834 | $362,000 | $70,000 | $292,000 |
| 2020 | $4,714 | $350,900 | $65,000 | $285,900 |
| 2019 | $4,614 | $335,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,216 | $315,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,034 | $296,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,338 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,262 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map