414 5th Ave Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $86,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,081
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 5th Ave, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $70,667, approximately $65 per square foot. 414 5th Ave is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Kewanee High School and Visitation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2025
Sold by
Murray John and Murray Richard
Bought by
Murray Brothers Real Estate Llc and Cell 1 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Brothers Real Estate Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,126 | $19,695 | $1,257 | $18,438 |
| 2023 | $1,932 | $17,429 | $1,112 | $16,317 |
| 2022 | $1,786 | $15,859 | $1,012 | $14,847 |
| 2021 | $1,708 | $14,684 | $937 | $13,747 |
| 2020 | $1,678 | $14,361 | $916 | $13,445 |
| 2019 | $1,707 | $14,984 | $956 | $14,028 |
| 2018 | $1,763 | $15,353 | $980 | $14,373 |
| 2017 | $1,736 | $15,156 | $967 | $14,189 |
| 2016 | $1,751 | $15,309 | $977 | $14,332 |
| 2015 | $1,826 | $15,053 | $961 | $14,092 |
| 2013 | $1,826 | $15,438 | $986 | $14,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map