$1,449,000
$86K PRICE DROP

414 79th St Holmes Beach, FL 34217

Estimated payment $9,094/month

Total Views 23,849
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,621 Sq Ft
$894 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • Corner Lot
  • No HOA
  • Open Floorplan
  • Furnished
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Welcome to your own piece of paradise on Anna Maria Island! This is a BRAND NEW remodel including new metal roof, all new plumbing and electrical, pool/spa and turf and much more! This charming coastal home offers the perfect blend of comfort and island living. Nestled off a quiet street, this property is just a short stroll from the stunning Gulf of Mexico beaches. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, its spacious enough for family and guests. One bathroom having access right off the pool for easy access. The open concept living and dining area create an inviting space for relaxation and entertainment. The updated kitchen has modern appliances, quartz countertops and plenty of cabinet and storage space with a large island. Enjoy the Florida sunshine in your private backyard oasis, complete with new turf and a putting green, heated pool/spa and lush landscaping. Your garage provides ample storage space for your beach toys and outdoor gear. Holmes Beach is known for its serene atmosphere and friendly community. This is your chance to own a piece of paradise on Anna Maria Island. Whether you're looking for a permanent residence or a vacation retreat, weekly rentals allowed. Property owners in Holmes Beach can lease a boat slip from the city for $600/year! Schedule your private showing today.

Listing Agent

Jason Sato

SATO REAL ESTATE INC. Brokerage Phone: 941-778-7200 License #3050590 Listed on: 01/12/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $16,313

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 7,501 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is zoned R2

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Metal Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,621 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$16,313

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

7,501 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1621
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Building Area Total: 1983
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7501
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 184.23
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 1 Week
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 893.89
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 941-778-7200
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Appliances Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Spa Yn: Yes
  • Living Area Meters: 150.60

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Shower
  • Roof: Metal
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12081C0138F

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R2
  • Parcel Number: 7158400007
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Flood Zone Code: AE

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: city approval

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 16312.57
  • Tax Block: E
  • Tax Book Number: 7,-36,
  • Tax Lot: 7

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,456 $1,025,706 -- --
2023 $14,291 $1,039,895 $584,375 $455,520
2022 $11,778 $734,020 $325,000 $409,020
2021 $7,414 $448,769 $237,500 $211,269
2020 $7,461 $429,948 $225,000 $204,948
2019 $7,420 $429,948 $225,000 $204,948
2018 $7,181 $413,623 $225,000 $188,623
2017 $6,362 $387,455 $0 $0
2016 $5,863 $342,780 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Price Changed $1,449,000 -3.1% $894 / Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Price Changed $1,495,000 -2.6% $922 / Sq Ft
01/12/2026 01/12/26 For Sale $1,535,000 +69.1% $947 / Sq Ft
09/23/2021 09/23/21 Sold $907,500 +0.8% $612 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/10/2021 08/10/21 Pending -- -- --
08/06/2021 08/06/21 For Sale $900,000 +109.3% $607 / Sq Ft
07/07/2014 07/07/14 Sold $430,000 -8.3% $290 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/01/2014 05/01/14 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2014 04/02/14 Price Changed $469,000 -2.1% $316 / Sq Ft
02/10/2014 02/10/14 Price Changed $479,000 -2.0% $323 / Sq Ft
12/04/2013 12/04/13 For Sale $489,000 -- $330 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $907,500 Attorney
Warranty Deed $430,000 Stewart Title Company
Personal Reps Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $575,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $300,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent